The Official Website of Zilla Panchayat Tumkur...
TIPTUR TALUK PANCHAYATH
INTRODUCTION ABOUT THE DEPARTMENT AND ORGANISATION STRUCTURE:

 

OBJECTIVES AND VISION:

Sl. No.

Schemes

Physical Target

Financial Progress

Physical

Financial

Physical

Financial

1

Ashraya

617

369

246.80

147.20

2

Special Ashraya

994

791

298.80

237.30

3

Indira Awas 2008-09
                  2009-10

426
657

312
346

149.10
262.80

124.80
129.60

4

Ambedkar

20

5

8.00

2.00

5

S.G.S.Y.

112

60

64.00

55.34

6

M.N.R.E.G.A.

-

-

3000.00

235.00

7

Stamp-Duty

49

13

17.63

6.55

8

12th Finance

98

65

35.24

25.38

9

13th Finance

22

7

20.62

6.97

10

N.G.P.

3948

230

57.22

6.60

11

D.C.B.  (GP)

0

0

93.35

57.56

12

Water Tax (GP)

0

0

53.13

21.98

13

20%

0

0

30.20

1.00

14

G.P. Grants

0

0

4.50

4.50

PROGRAMMES AND SCHEMES HIGHLIGHTS:

 

DEPARTMENT STATISTICS AT A GLANCE:

Sl. No.

Designation

Pay Scale

Sanction Post

Working Post

Vacant Post

1

Executive Officer

14050-25050

1

1

0

2

Assistant Account Officer

11400-21600

1

1

0

3

Manager

10000-18150

1

1

0

4

Junior Engineer

8825-16000

3

3

0

5

First Division Assistant

7275-13350

3

2

1

6

First Division Account Assistant

7275-13350

2

1

1

7

Second Division Assistant

5800-10500

3

3

0

8

Typist

5800-10500

2

1

1

9

Driver

5800-10500

2

2

0

10

D-Group

4800-7275

4

3

1

11

Panchayath Development Officer

10000-18150

26

16

10

12

Grama Panchayath Secretary Grade-1

7275-13350

8

8

0

13

Grama Panchayath Secretary Grade-2

5800-10500

18

17

1

14

BCM Extension Officer

10000-18150

1

1

0

15

Warden

10000-18150

2

2

0

16

Superintendent

7275-13350

5

5

0

17

Teacher

7275-13350

2

2

0

18

Cook

5200-8200

15

15

0

19

Kitchen Assistant

4800-7275

8

8

0

20

Watchman

4800-7275

1

1

0

21

Assistant Director – Mid-day Meal

11400-21600

1

1

0

22

First Division Assistant

7275-13350

1

1

0

 

Total

 

110

95

15

Disposal of Files:

a) Receipt                               1283

b) Disposal                              690

WHO IS WHO IN THE DEPARTMENT:

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Details of Section Maintained

Department

1

2

3

4

5

1

Revanna R.

Executive Officer

Supervision of Office and Grama panchayaths

State Account Department

2

Sannamuddegowda K.C.

Manager

1) Office Administration
2) Jana-Spandana & RTI
3) Court Files

Co-Operative Department

3

Shivananjaiah K.

Asst. Account Officer

1) Supervision Office Accounts
2) Supervision of Double Entry System
    and other Financial matters

Treasury Department

4

Ramanna K.G.

Junior Engineer

Deputation to RSW Sub-Division, Tiptur

P.W.D.

5

Rajanna M.N.

P.W.D.

6

Ramakrishnanaik S.

P.W.D.

 

Banavaiah K.S.

First Division Asst.

1) MGNREGA & Samarthya Soudha
2) Establishment Works

P.W.D.

7

Shekarappa

1) 13th Finance & Suvarna Gramodaya
2) S.G.S.Y. &    TP-Fund 3
3) Rural Water Supply & Task Force
4) Maintenance of Vehicles
5) KDP Meetings Monthly & Quarterly

P.W.D.

8

Bhyraiah

1) 13th Finance
2) SCP & TSP Plans
3) TP Members Salary
4) Stamp Duty
5) Cash Section
6) Security of Line Dept. Bills

Treasury Department

9

Sumithra  T.V.

Second Division Asst.

1) Ashraya, Ambedkar, Indira Awas,  
    Basava Indira Housing Schemes
2) Distribution of Sites

R.D.P.R.

10

Bhagyajyothi T.N.

1) Out-going letters
2) GP members Training's
3) TSC & GP Section
4) Namma Bhoomi-Namma Thota
5) Kugrama Suvarna Grama
6) TP Meetings

R.D.P.R.

11

Manjunatha H.M.

Inward and Received Complaints of Rural Water Supply

P.W.D.

12

Geethabai G.

Typist

Computer works

Social Welfare Department

13

Thammannagowda

Driver

Driving Office jeep

R.D.P.R.

14

Shivappa

Driving TP President Jeep

R.D.P.R.

15

Gangaiah B.C.

D-Group

 

R.D.P.R.

16

Neelappa

 

R.D.P.R.

17

Narayana R.

 

R.D.P.R.

18

Saida Mumthaz Banu

BCM Extension Officer

Maintenance of entire BCM Hostels, Ashrama Shala,Murargi School, Scholarships

B.C.M. Department

19

Shankaranarayana S.K.

Hostel Superintendent

Maintenance of Tiptur Post metric Boys Hostel

B.C.M. Department

20

Sumangalamma

Maintenance of Tiptur Post metric & Pre-metric Girls Hostel

B.C.M. Department

21

Shivaraja N. Yaligar

Maintenance of Biligere Morargi Desai Residential School

B.C.M. Department

22

Chowdappa C.

Teacher

Ashrama School, B.G.Hatti

B.C.M. Department

23

Channaveeraiah

Cook

Post metric Boys Hostel, Tiptur Town

B.C.M. Department

24

Rangaswamy

              - “  -

B.C.M. Department

25

Chandraiah B.

Pre-metric Boys Hostel, Tiptur Town

B.C.M. Department

26

Narasimha H.

              -  “   -

B.C.M. Department

27

Leela M.

Pre-metric Girls Hostel, Tiptur Town

B.C.M. Department

28

Narasamma

              -  “   -

B.C.M. Department

29

Gangadharaiah M.

Pre-metric Boys Hostel, Tiptur Town

B.C.M. Department

30

Lakshmaiah B.N.

Pre-metric Boys Hostel, Biligere

B.C.M. Department

31

Lakshmamma N.

Pre-metric Boys Hostel, Biligere

B.C.M. Department

32

Siddagangamma

Kitchen Servant

Pre-metric Boys Hostel, Tiptur Town

B.C.M. Department

33

Kemparaju B.P.

              -  “   -

B.C.M. Department

34

Rajanna K.

Cook

Ashraya School, B.G.Hatti

B.C.M. Department

35

Parvathi

              -  “   -

B.C.M. Department

36

Suvarnamma

Watchman

Pre-metric Girls Hostel, Tiptur Town

B.C.M. Department

37

Ashwathappa D.

Asst.Director

Maintenance of Mid-day Meals of Taluk Schools

Education Department

38

Gangadharaiah

FDA

Maintenance of all Files regarding Akshara Dasoha

Education Department

39

Jayadevappa J.R.

PDO

Baluvaneralu GP

R.D.P.R.

40

Lakshmibai

Secretary

          “

R.D.P.R.

41

Gopalakrishna H.R.

PDO

Dasarighatta GP

R.D.P.R.

42

Umesh

Secretary

          “

R.D.P.R.

43

Shankaralingappa R.

PDO

Rangapura GP

R.D.P.R.

44

Umesh H.S.

Secretary

          “

R.D.P.R.

45

Sowbhagyavathi

PDO

Nonavinakere GP

R.D.P.R.

46

Gurusiddappa Y.M.

Secretary

          “

R.D.P.R.

47

Ravindrakumar B.

PDO

Nagaraghatta GP

R.D.P.R.

48

Kantharaju

Secretary

          “

R.D.P.R.

49

Jayashela H.M.

PDO

Sarthavalli GP

R.D.P.R.

50

Shivanna H.R.

Secretary

          “

R.D.P.R.

51

Anilkumar G.

PDO

Biligere GP

R.D.P.R.

52

Kavitha C.S.

Secretary

          “

R.D.P.R.

53

Anantha G.K.

PDO

Bajaguru GP

R.D.P.R.

54

Umamahesh

Secretary

          “

R.D.P.R.

55

Basavaraju M.k.

PDO

Gungurumale GP

R.D.P.R.

56

Narayana

Secretary

          “

R.D.P.R.

57

Hanumanthaiah

PDO

Gurugadahalli GP

R.D.P.R.

58

Ramaiah G.N.

Secretary

          “

R.D.P.R.

59

Seebirangaiah

PDO

Hunaseghatta GP

R.D.P.R.

60

Gangadharashetti H.N.

Secretary

          “

R.D.P.R.

61

Gangaiah H.D.

Aralaguppa GP

R.D.P.R.

62

Kantharaju C.T.

PDO

Thadasuru GP

R.D.P.R.

63

Kodandaramaiah

Secretary

Nellikere GP

R.D.P.R.

64

Lakshmaiah

Hucchagondanahalli GP

R.D.P.R.

65

Doddakyathappa

Masavanaghatta GP

R.D.P.R.

66

Mamatha H.R.

PDO

Mathihalli GP

R.D.P.R.

67

Revaiah N.G.

Secretary

Manikikere GP

R.D.P.R.

68

Gowramma S.L.

Hindiskere GP

R.D.P.R.

69

Basavaiah S.

Honnavalli GP

R.D.P.R.

70

Pradeepkumar

Gudigondanahalli GP

R.D.P.R.

71

Narayana

Echanuru GP

R.D.P.R.

72

Annegowda

Kuppalu GP

R.D.P.R.

73

Cheluvaraju

Gyaraghatta GP

R.D.P.R.

74

Gopinath

PDO

Karadi GP

R.D.P.R.

MAJOR ACHIEVEMENTS IN THE DEPARTMENT:

1.

Construction of Samarthya Sowdha

2.

Celebrating International Women’s Day

3.

Lok-Adalath

4(1)(B) – RTI ACT AT PIO/PIA:

A) RTI under column (b)

a) Public Information Officer

Manager, Taluk Panchayath, Tiptur

b) Assistant Public Information Officer

Account Officer, Taluk Panchayath, Tiptur

c) Appealing Authority

Executive Officer, Taluk Panchayath, Tiptur

B) General Information:

1. Geographical Area         

785

2. Total Population                      

2,17,124

    (As per 2001 census)

 

    Rural Population                      

1,64,020

    Urban Population                     

53,104

3. Gents                                    

1,09,799

    Ladies                                   

1,07,325

    Schedule Caste                      

30,484

     Schedule Tribe                      

7,810

4. Primary School                        

297

    High School                            

14

5. Rain gage                                

5

6. Commercial Banks                    

21

    Grameena Banks                     

2

    Government Banks         

1

    Co-Operative Societies              

155

7. Roads : National Highway          

41  Km

                State Highway            

51.10 Km

                District Main Roads      

118.40 Km

8. Nadakacheri                           

3

9. Hoblis                                    

4

10. Revenue Villages                    

231

11. Total Grama Panchayaths        

26

DEPARTMENT TALUK OFFICES ADDRESS:

Sl. No.

Office Name

Designation

Dist/Taluk/Hobli/GP

Phone

Mobile

1

Taluk Panchayath

Executive Officer

Tiptur Taluk

08134-251095

9480877140

2

Grama Panchayath

Panchayath Development Officer

Aralaguppa GP

261241

9480877428

3

Baluvaneralu GP

293675

9480877430

4

Bajaguru GP

201226

9480877429

5

Biligere GP

262038

9480877431

6

Dasarighatta GP

259594

9480877432

7

Echanuru GP

 

9480877433

8

Gungurumale GP

261788

9480877435

9

Gyaraghatta GP

 

9480877437

10

Hucchagondanahalli GP

 

9480877441

11

Gurugadahalli GP

 

9480877436

12

Hunaseghatta GP

265035

9480877442

13

Hindiskere GP

 

9480877439

14

Honnavalli GP

 

9480877440

15

Gudigondanahalli GP

293610

9480877434

16

Halkurike GP

264009

9480877438

17

Kuppalu GP

 

9480877444

18

Karadi GP

 

9480877443

19

Masavanaghatta GP

 

9480877446

20

Mathihalli GP

293601

9480877447

21

Manikikere GP

294495

9480877445

22

Nonavinakere GP

258051

9480877450

23

Nellikere GP

 

9480877449

24

Nagaraghatta GP

 

9480877448

25

Rangapura GP

 

9480877451

26

Sarthavalli GP

293477

9480877452

27

Thadasuru GP

 

9480877453

Top
logo
Designed & Developed By National Informatics Centre, Tumkur
Contents provided by Zilla Panchayat, Tumkur
Disclaimer